MCQs, Questions, and Answers about the Names of Islamic Countries and their Capitals.

Names of Islamic Countries and their capitals are really important topic from the competitive exams point of view. Each year several mcqs and questions about islamic countries capitals are asked in the exams like CSS, SPSC, PPSC, NTS, PTS, IB and STS.

In this post we presented all the mcqs and questions about the names of islamic countries and their capitals. Students, after practicing these mcqs, will solve all questions pertaining to the names of Islamic countries and their capital.

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs)

1. Name the Capital of Afghanistan:

(a) Kandhar

(b) Kabul

(c) Jalalabad

(d) Herat

View Answer

(b) Kabul

2. Name the Capital of Lebnon:

(a) Hammana

(b) Tripoli

(c) Ras el Matn

(d) Beirut

View Answer

(d) Beirut

3. Name the Capital of Pakistan:

(a) Islamabad

(b) Lahore

(c) Karachi

(d) Multan

View Answer

(a) Islamabad

4. Name the Capital of Turkey:

(a) Bursa

(b) Mardin

(c) Ankara

(d) Istanbul

View Answer

(d) Ankara

5. Name the Capital of Mali:

(a) Sikasso

(b) Mopti

(c) Bamako

(d) Markala

View Answer

(c) Markala

6. Name the Capital of Morroco:

(a) Asilah

(b) Fes

(c) Rabat

(d) Ifrane

View Answer

(c) Rabat

7. Name the Capital of Nigeria:

(a) Abuja

(b) Lagos

(c) Benin

(d) Kano

View Answer

(a) Abuja

8. Name the Capital of Qatar:

(a) Al Rayyan

(b) Doha

(c) Al Khawr

(d) Al Wakrah

View Answer

(b) Doha

9. Name the Capital of Somalia:

(a) Abuja

(b) Adodo

(c) Somalia City

(d) Mogadishu

View Answer

(d) Mogadishu

10. Name the Capital of Tajikistan:

(a) Khujand

(b) Dushanbe

(c) Kulab

(d) Rabat

View Answer

(b) Dushanbe

11. Name the Capital of Iran:

(a) Mashhad

(b) Tehran

(c) Shiraz

(d) Tabriz

View Answer

(b) Tehran

12. Name the Capital of Saudi Arabia:

(a) Jeddah

(b) Tabuk

(c) Riyadh

(d) Al Kharj

View Answer

(c) Riyadh

13. Name the Capital of Senegal:

(a) Dakar

(b) Touba

(c) Saint-Louis

(d) Dara

View Answer

(a) Dakar

14. Name the Capital of Uganda:

(a) Gulu

(b) Masaka

(c) Jinja

(d) Kampala

View Answer

(d) Kampala

15. Name the Capital of United Arab Emirates (UAE):

(a) Dubai

(b) Sharjah

(c) Abu Dhabi

(d) Ajman

View Answer

(c) Abu Dhabi

16. Name the Capital of Bangladesh:

(a) Dhaka

(b) Minsk

(c) Rajshahi

(d) Chittagong

View Answer

(a) Dhaka

17. Name the Capital of Algeria:

(a) Oran

(b) Algiers

(c) Constantine

(d) Annaba

View Answer

(b) Algiers

18. Name the Capital of Albania:

(a) Launda

(b) Baku

(c) Tirana

(d) Ajman

View Answer

(c) Tirana

19. Name the Capital of Guinea-Bissau:

(a) Mallawi

(b) Alexandria

(c) Praha

(d) Bissau

View Answer

(d) Bissau

20. Name the Capital of Indonesia:

(a) Tehran

(b) Tokyo

(c) Asmara

(d) Jakarta

View Answer

(d) Jakarta

21. Name the Capital of Bahrain:

(a) Al-Manama

(b) Sarajevo

(c) Baku

(d) Jakarta

View Answer

(a) Al-Manama

22. Name the Capital of Egypt:

(a) Tirana

(b) Addis Ababa

(c) Cairo

(d) Jakarta

View Answer

(c) Cairo

23. Name the Capital of Jordan:

(a) Baghdad

(b) Amman

(c) Sharjah

(d) Bishkek

View Answer

(b) Amman

Pin It on Pinterest