Pakistan General Knowledge Mcqs, Gk Mcqs and Pakistan Information Questions with Answers for nts

General Knowledge Mcqs about Pakistan and Pakistan information questions, and answers are part of all major competitive and other exams. A large number of students find it difficult to pass.

In this article, we have tried to give all aspirants a platform to practice Pakistan General Information and Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs, questions with answers.

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs)

New General Knowledge MCQs About Pakistan added on 23rd January.

1. Which is the oldest forest in Pakistan?

(a) Changa Manga

(b) Junipur

(c) Chitral

(d) Chichawatni

View Answer

(b) Junipur

Junipur forest is located in the Ziyarat Balochistan.

2. The oldest constructed Barrage of Pakistan:

(a) Jinnah Barrage

(b) Tunsa Barrage

(c) Kotri Barrage

(d) Sukkur Barrage

View Answer

(d) Sukkur Barrage

3. Which is the largest desert in the World?

(a) Arabian

(b) Australian

(c) Sahara

(d) Gobi

View Answer

(c) Sahara 

4. Which is the largest lake of the World?

(a) Lake Victoria

(b) Superior Lake

(c) Red Sea

(d) Caspian Sea

View Answer

(d) Caspian Sea

5. The first airline of Pakistan is____________________.

(a) Pak Airways

(b) Orient Airline

(c) PIA

(d) Air Blue

View Answer

(b) Orient Airlines

6. Which one is the largest island of the World?

(a) Borneo

(b) Great Britain

(c) Victoria

(d) Greenland

View Answer

(d) Greenland

1. Which of the following books were written by K.K. Aziz?

(a) The Making of Pakistan

(b) Struggle For Pakistan

(c) Towards Pakistan

(d) Ideological Orientation of Pakistan

View Answer

(c) 14th August 1947

2. When did Malala Yousafzai receive Nobel Prize?

(a) October 2012

(b) October 2013

(c) October 2014

(d) October 2015

View Answer

(c) October 2014

Malala Yousafzai received Noble Prize at the age seventeen years and become the youngest Noble Prize winner.

3. How many members were there in the First Constituent Assembly of Pakistan when it was set up?

(a) 69

(b) 79

(c) 89

(d) 99

View Answer

(a) 69

It was constituted on 20th July 1947.

4. Name the National Animal of Pakistan:

(a) Goat

(b) Markhor

(c) Buffalo

(d) Camel

View Answer

(b) Markhor

5. According to the 2017 census, what is the population of Pakistan?

(a) 197.7 million

(b) 207.7 million

(c) 217.7 million

(d) 227.7 million

View Answer

(b) 207.7 million

6. The national anthem of Pakistan (Qaumi Taranah) was played first time on ______________________

(a) 14th August 1954

(b) 13th August 1953

(c) 14th August 1953

(d) 13th August 1954

View Answer

(d) 13th August 1954

7. The national game of Pakistan is _____________________

(a) Football

(b) Hockey

(c) Cricket

(d) Kabaddi

View Answer

(b) Hockey

8. Name the current president of Pakistan:

(a) Arif Alvi

(b) Imran Ismail

(c) Mamnoon Hussain

(d) Asad Mahmood

View Answer

(a) Arif Alvi

9. The first Cheif Justice of Pakistan was ________________________

(a) Mr. Justice Muhammad Munir

(b) Mr. Justice Asif Saeed Khosa

(c) Mr Justice Saqib Nisar

(d) Mr. Justice Abdur Rashid

View Answer

(d) Mr. Justice Sir Abdur Rashid

10. Name the first Finance Minister of Pakistan:

(a) I.I. Chundrigar

(b) Malik Ghulam Muhammad

(c) Sardar Abdur Rab Nishtar

(d) Mir Fazul Rahman

View Answer

(b) Malik Ghulam Muhammad

11. Pakistan cricket team won first world cup in _____________________

(a) 2003

(b) 1996

(c) 1992

(d) 1999

View Answer

(c) 1992

12. Name the musician who compsed the national anthem of Pakistan (Qaumi Tarranah) _____________________

(a) Hafeez Jallundhri

(b) Ahmed G. Chhagla

(c) Chaudri Rahmat Ali

(d) Abdul Hafeez Qadwai

View Answer

(b) Ahmed G Chhagla

13. The constitution of 1973 was came into effect on___________________

(a) 12th March 1973

(b) 23th March 1973

(c) 14th August 1973

(d) 06th September 1973

View Answer

(c) 14th August 1973

14. Total number of seats in National Assembly of Pakistan are___________________

(a) 306

(b) 326

(c) 332

(d) 342

View Answer

(d) 342

60 Seats are reserved for women

10 Seats are resorved for minorities

15. The national flower of Pakistan is___________________

(a) Rose

(b) Jasmine

(c) Sunflower

(d) Lily

View Answer

(c) Jasmine

16. Pakistan has won squase men’s world open for______________time

(a) 12

(b) 13

(c) 14

(d) 15

View Answer

(c) 14

17. The national anthem of Pakistan is arranged in ________& lines___________.

(a) 50 words, 15 lines

(b) 40 words, 12 lines

(c) 50 words, 12 lines

(d) 45 words, 15 lines

View Answer

(a) 50 words, 15 lines

18. The only country to oppose Pakistan’s entrance into the U.N.O in 1947 was__________________

(a) India

(b) Russia

(c) U.S.A

(d) Afghanistan

View Answer

(d) Afghanistan

19. Chaudhry Rahmat Ali suggested name Pakistan on___________in “Now or Never” pamphlet in___________.

(a) 28th January 1933 – London 

(b) 28th January 1932 – Dehli

(c) 28 January 1931 – Hoshiyarpur

(d) 28th January 1930 – Texila 

View Answer

(a) 28th January 1933 – London

20. Sindh is located in the__________of the country.

(a) South

(b) Northwest

(c) Northeast

(d) None of the above

View Answer

(a) South

21. Pakistan has coastline of about___________kilometres.

(a) 1084

(b) 1046

(c) 1146

(d) 1184

View Answer

(b) 1046

650 Miles

22. Hottest place in Pakistan is_______________

(a) Turbat

(b) Lahore

(c) Sukkur

(d) Jacobabad

View Answer

(d) Jacobabad

with: 51 Centigrade 

23. When did Pakistan test its atomic bomb?

(a) 28th June 1998

(b) 28th May 1998

(c) 15th May 1998

(d) 15th June 1998

View Answer

(b) 28th May 1998

24. The atomic blast done by Pakistan was measured how much on the Richter scale?

(a) 3.83

(b) 4.70

(c) 4.61

(d) 3.34

View Answer

(c) 4.61

25. Duration of National Anthem of Pakistan is__________________.

(a) 1 minute, 22 seconds

(b) 1 minute, 21 seconds

(c) 1 miunte, 19 seconds

(d) 1 miunte, 20 seconds

View Answer

(d) 1 minute, 20 seconds

26. Who was the first female governor in Pakistan?

(a) Fatima Jinnah

(b) Bugum Rana Liaquat Ali

(c) Shakeela Rana

(d) Shama Khalid

View Answer

(b) Begum Rana Liaquat Ali

27. Which is the highest railway station in Pakistan?

(a) Jall Marri

(b) Pir Bakhir

(c) Kan Mehtarzai

(d) Latif Chang

View Answer

(c) Kan Mehtrazai

28. The first wind energy power plant installed in Sindh is at____________________________.

(a) Jhimpir

(b) Jherruck

(c) Gharo

(d) Jacobabad

View Answer

(a) Jhimpir

29. The second Prime Minister of Pakistan was______________________

(a) Liaquat Ali Khan

(b) Khawaja Nazim ud din

(c) Zafarullah Khan

(d) Quaid-i-Azam

View Answer

(b) Khawaja Nazim ud din

30. The total length of Railways in Pakistan is______________________

(a) 11881 km

(b) 6645 km

(c) 8754 km

(d) 9547 km

View Answer

(a) 11881

7383 miles

31. Who is the current Director General of ISI?

(a) Lieutenant General Humayun Aziz

(b) Lieutenant General Muhammad Afzal

(c) Lieutenant General Bilal Akbar

(d) Lieutenant General Faiz Hameed

View Answer

(d) Lieutenant General Faiz Hameed

Appointed: June 16, 2019

32. The coldest place in Pakistan is___________________.

(a) Sialkot

(b) Murree

(c) Hunza

(d) Ziarat

View Answer

(d) Ziarat

33. Area wise Sindh ranks among Pakistan’s four provinces:

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

View Answer

(c) 3rd

34. The largest seaport of Pakistan is__________________.

(a) Gwadar

(b) Bin Qasim

(c) Karachi

(d) None of the Above

View Answer

(c) Gwadar

35. Which of the following area separates Pakistan from Tajikistan__________________.

(a) Koh-i-Sulaiman

(b) Wakhan

(c) Khyber Pass

(d) None of the Above

View Answer

(b) Wakhan

36. Which of the following country is situated in the northeast of Pakistan__________________.

(a) Afghanistan

(b) India

(c) Iran

(d) China

View Answer

(d) China

37. Name the longest tunnel of Pakistan:

(a) Khyber

(b) Khojab

(c) Kalabagh

(d) Kohat

View Answer

(b) Khojab

38. Name the largest river of Pakistan:

(a) Indus (Sindh)

(b) Chenab

(c) Jehlum

(d) Ravi

View Answer

(a) Indus (Sindh)

39. Name the boundary between Pakistan and Afghanistan:

(a) Line of Control (LoC)

(b) Radcliff Line

(c) Durand Line

(d) None of the Above

View Answer

(c) Durand Line

40. Which of the following is the area of the highest rainfall in Pakistan?

(a) Kaghan

(b) Murree

(c) Sakandu

(d) Tibet

View Answer

(c) Sakandu

41. The first President of Pakistan was___________________.

(a) Ghulam Muhammad

(b) Iskandar Mirza

(c) Muhammad Ayub Khan

(d) Feroz Khan Noon

View Answer

(b) Iskandar Mirza

42. The first Army Chief of Pakistan was___________________.

(a) General Sir Frank Messervy

(b) General Sir Douglas Gracey

(c) Field Marshal Muhammad Ayub Khan

(d) General Sir Robert Willson

View Answer

(a) General Sir Frank Messervy

43. When did the Arab conquest of Sindh___________________.

(a) 1001 A.D.

(b) 975 A.D.

(c) 885 A.D.

(d) 712 A.D.

View Answer

(d) 712 A.D.

44. Before capital shifted to Islamabad, which city was the capital of Pakistan?

(a) Lahore

(b) Karachi

(c) Peshawar

(d) Multan

View Answer

(b) Karachi

45. Which of the following is the highest mountain peak in Pakistan?

(a) Board Peak

(b) Naga Parbat

(c) K2

(d) None of the above

View Answer

(c) K2

46. Which province of Pakistan is also known as Bab-ul-Islam?

(a) Punjab

(b) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

(c) Balochistan

(d) Sindh

View Answer

(d) Sindh

47. Which of the following is the largest Dam of Pakistan?

(a) Mangla

(b) Warsak

(c) Hub

(d) Tarbela

View Answer

(d) Tarbela

48. According to the Census of 2017, What is the Population of Pakistan?

(a) 206.45 millions

(b) 207.77 millions

(c) 207.45 millions

(d) 206.77 millions

View Answer

(b) 207.77 millions

48. Name the highest mountain pass of Pakistan:

(a) Karakoram Pass

(b) Khyber Pass

(c) Lawari Pass

(d) Myztagh Pass

View Answer

(d) Myztagh Pass

49. The largest province of Pakistan, population-wise, is_______________________.

(a) Punjab

(b) Sindh

(c) Peshawar

(d) Baloshistan

View Answer

(a) Punjab

50. The largest lake of Pakistan is_______________________.

(a) Hunza Lake

(b) Saif-ul-Maluk Lake

(c) Manchar Lake

(d) None of the above

View Answer

(c) Manchar Lake, Jamshoro Sindh

General Knowledge Pakistan MCQs and Pakistan General Information Questions with Answers 

General Knowledge Mcqs are asked in almost all job-related exams in Pakistan. Here we are providing a complete list of General Knowledge Mcqs (gk MCQs) that will help students and aspirants in their preparation for CSS, SPSC, PPSC, NTS, IBA PTS and STS exams.

Recently Sindh Public Service Commission (SPSC) also included general knowledge subject in Combined Competitive Exam (C.C.E) 2020. These General Knowledge MCQs will help students in this paper as well as for the Screening of CCE 2020.

Here General Knowledge MCQs are updated on a daily basis. Students and aspirants are advised to to visit daily for more General Knowledge MCQs (GK MCQs).

Federal Public Service Commission (FPSC) has annouced that it will conduct a screening test before the written of the CSS 2020. The screening test will be consisted on the mcqs. These general knowledge mcqs and gk mcqs will help students in the preparation of Screening Test of CSS 2020.

51. Give the date on which Fata was merged with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa?

(a) July 2019

(b) July 2018

(c) July 2018

(d) June 2018

View Answer

(d) June 2018

Under 25th Constitutional Amendment

52. Name the Pakistani who was awarded Lenin Prize:

(a) Parveen Shakir

(b) Faiz Ahmed Faiz

(c) Jaam Saaqi

(d) Habib Jalib

View Answer

(b) Faiz Ahmed Faiz

53. Name the Writer of the book Discovery of Pakistan:

(a) A. Aziz

(b) K.K. Aziz

(c) Stanley Wolpert

(d) V.P. Menon

View Answer

(a) A. Aziz

54. The First President of All India Muslim League was________________________.

(a) Sir Agha Khan

(b) Sir Syed Ahmed Khan

(c) Sir Francis Moody

(d) Sir Adamjee

View Answer

(d) Sir Adamjee

55. The First Pakistani Scientist who won the Noble Prize is________________________.

(a) Abdul Qadeer Khan

(b) Samar Mubark

(c) Pervez Hoodbhai

(d) Abdul Salam

View Answer

(d) Abdul Salam

56. When did Quaid-i-Azam die?

(a) 11th September 1947

(b) 11th September 1948

(c) 11th August 1947

(d) 11th August 1948

View Answer

(b) 11th September 1948

57. Where did Quaid-i-Azam die?

(a) Ziyarat 

(b) Karachi

(c) Lahore

(d) None of the Above

View Answer

(b) Karachi

58. Name the first women jet pilot of Pakistan?

(a) Asama Batool

(b) Sheerin Naz

(c) Ayesha Rubina

(d) Firdaus Begum

View Answer

(c) Ayesha Rubina

59. Quaid-i-Azam joined All India Muslim League on______________________.

(a) 10th October 1913

(b) 10th October 1914

(c) 10th October 1911

(d) 10th October 1912

View Answer

(a) 10th October 1913

60. How many Martial Law has been imposed in Pakistan up till now?

(a) 3

(b) 4

(c) 5

(d) 6

View Answer

(b) 4 times

61. Name the Pakistani got the honour of becoming Acting President and Acting Prime Minister:

(a) Chaudhry Shujaat Hussain

(b) Muhammad Mian Soomro

(c) Shoukat Aziz

(d) Both (a) and (b)

View Answer

(b) Muhammad Mian Soomro

62. Name the first governor of Punjab Province of Pakistan:

(a) Sardar Abdur Rab Nishtar

(b) I. I. Chundrigar

(c) Sir Robert Francis Moody

(d) Sir George Canningham

View Answer

(c) Sir Robert Francis Moody

Served From 15 August 1947 to 2 August 1949

63. The main feature of Indus valley Civilisation was________________.

(a) Town planning

(b) Drainage System

(c) Pucca Houses

(d) Wail laid out roads

View Answer

(b) Drainage System

64. During the Mughal era, the court language was_______________.

(a) Arabic

(b) Hindi

(c) Urdu

(d) Persian

View Answer

(d) Persian

65. Name the person who launched the Non-Cooperation Movement? 

(a) Dadabhai Naoroji

(b) Mahatma Gandhi

(c) Quaid-i-Azam

(d) Allam Iqbal

View Answer

(b) Mahatma Gandhi

66. Under the Government of India Act 1935, Subcontinent India was divided into___________provinces.

(a) 07

(b) 09

(c) 11

(d) 15

View Answer

(c) 11

67. Name the last viceroy of the subcontinent India:

(a) Lord Mountbatten

(b) Lord Dalhousie

(c) Lord Linlithgo

(d) Lord Lytton

View Answer

(a) Lord Mountbatten

68. Before the advent of Islam in Sindh, who was the ruler of the Sindh?

(a) Ashoka the Great

(b) Raja Baldev  

(c) Ameer Singh

(d) Raja Dahir

View Answer

(d) Raja Dahir

69. The famous graveyard of the Makli Hill is situated in the province of_____________.

(a) Balochistan

(b)Punjab  

(c) Sindh

(d) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

View Answer

(c) Sindh

70. Name the district of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa in which Tarbela Dam is Situated?

(a) Sawabi

(b) Haripur 

(c) Swat

(d) Both (a) and (b)

View Answer

(d) Both (a) and (b)

71. The National Accountability Bureau (NAB) was created on_____________________.

(a) October 1999

(b) November 1999

(c) December 1999

(d) January 2000

View Answer

(b) November 1999

72. The system of ‘Separate Electorate’ was first introduce in Pakistan in_______________.

(a) 1956

(b) 1962

(c) 1973

(d) 1995

View Answer

(b) 1962

73. Name the place where Pakistan exploded its Nuclear Device on 28th May 1998?

(a) Sibi

(b) Khuzdar

(c) Dera Bugti

(d) Chaghi

View Answer

(d) Chaghi

74. Former Prime Minister of Pakistan Benazir Bhutto was killed on__________________.

(a) 27th December 2007

(b) 1st January 2008

(c) 17th October 2007

(d) 3rd November 2007

View Answer

(a) 27th December 2007

75. The first constituent assembly of Pakistan was lasted for____________years.

(a) 5

(b) 6

(c) 7

(d) 8

View Answer

(c) 7

76. Under the Constitution of 1956, which of the following language was declared as the national language.

(a) Urdu

(b) Bengali

(c) English

(d) Both (a) and (b)

View Answer

(d) Both (a) and (b)

77. Which of the following assembly passed ‘One Unit’ Bill?

(a) 1st Constituent Assembly

(b) 2nd Constituent Assembly

(c) 1st Elected Assembly

(d) 2nd Elected Assembly

View Answer

(b) 2nd Constituent Assembly

78. The One Unit Bill was passed on___________________.

(a) 30th August 1955

(b) 30th September 1955

(c) 30th October 1955

(d) 30th November 1955

View Answer

(b) 30th September 1955

79. How many amendments have been made in the Constitution 1973 from 1973 till 2020?

(a) 25

(b) 27 

(c) 29

(d) 30

View Answer

(a) 25

80. Name the constitution under which the Federal Public Service Commission (FPSC) was established?

(a) 1956

(b) 1962

(c) 1973

(d) 1985

View Answer

(c) 1973

81. The Constitution of 1973 was enforced on_________________.

(a) 23rd March 1973

(b) 25th July 1973

(c) 14th August 1973

(d) 1st September 1973

View Answer

(c) 14th August 1973

82. Name the constitutional amendment under which tribal areas were merged with the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa province:

(a) 21st

(b) 25th 

(c) 23rd

(d) 27th

View Answer

(b) 25th

83. Under which constitutional amendment the name North-West Frontier Province (NWFP) was changed to Khyber Pakhtunkhwa?

(a) 15th

(b) 18th 

(c) 19th

(d) 21th

View Answer

(b) 18th

84. Name the largest oil refinery complex of Pakistan:

(a) Dolatpur

(b) Sukkur

(c) Peshawar

(d) Hub

View Answer

(d) Hub

85. The last general election was held in Pakistan on_______________________.

(a) 25th July 2018

(b) 20th August 2018

(c) 1st January 2019

(d) 1st January 2020

View Answer

(a) 25th July 2018

86. The total area of Pakistan is_______________________.

(a) 300,402 km2

(b) 596,450 km2

(c) 653,210 km2

(d) 796,096 km2

View Answer

(d) 796,096 km2

87. The National Bird of Pakistan is_______________________.

(a) Eagle

(b) Chakor

(c) Parrot

(d) Crows

View Answer

(b) Chakor (Red-legged Partridge)

88. The National Tree of Pakistan is_______________________.

(a) Neem

(b) Peepal

(c) Deodar

(d) Eucalyptus

View Answer

(c) Deodar

89. The official map of Pakistan was drawn by_______________________.

(a) Mian Mahmood Alam Suhrawardy

(b) Chaudhry Rahmat Ali

(c) Hafeez Jallundri

(d) Ibrahim Ismail Chundrigar

View Answer

(a) Mian Mahmood Alam Suhrawardy

90. Which of the city is also called the ‘City of Colleges’?

(a) Karachi

(b) Multan

(c) Peshawar

(d) Lahore

View Answer

(d) Lahore

91. Warsak dam is built on__________River

(a) Swat

(b) Ravi

(c) Kabul

(d) Indus

View Answer

(c) Kabul

92. How many canals are there on the River Indus?

(a) 18

(b) 19

(c) 20

(d) 21

View Answer

(a) 18

93. Name the border between Pakistan and Afghanistan:

(a) Durand Line

(b) Line of Control

(c) Red Cliff Boundry

(d) Chaman Border

View Answer

(a) Durand Line

94. The length of the Durand line is_________________.

(a) 1946 km

(b) 2020 km

(c) 2142 km

(d) 2252 km

View Answer

(d) 2252 km

95. The news agency of Pakistan NNI stands for_________________.

(a) New News International

(b) National News International

(c) National News Islamabad

(d) New News Islamabad

View Answer

(b) National News International

96. The largest building of Pakistan is_________________.

(a)Habib Bank Plaza Karachi

(b) Allied Bank Tower Lahore

(c) Muslim Commercial Bank Building Karachi

(d) Burj Pakistan Lahore

View Answer

(c) Muslim Commercial Bank Building Karachi

has 40 stories

97. The largest Island of Pakistan is_________________.

(a) Sir Creek

(b) Manora

(c) Mandleep

(d) Baloch Island

View Answer

(b) Manora

98. The length of total coastline of Pakistan is_________________.

(a) 1025 km

(b) 1032 km

(c) 1046 km

(d) 1105 km

View Answer

(c) 1046 km

99. The height of Nanga Parbat peak is_________________.

(a) 8611 m

(b) 8210 m

(c) 7890 m

(d) 9901 m

View Answer

(a) 8611 m

100. Name the province of Pakistan in which there is no desert:

(a) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

(b) Balochistan

(c) Sindh

(d) Both (a) and (b)

View Answer

(a) Khyber PAkhtunkhwa

Pakistan General Knowlege MCQs 2020 or Pakistan GK MCQs 2020, questions, and answers are part of CSS, SPSC, FPSC, NTS, IB nad other competitive exams.

In this post, we have attempted to give all aspirants a platform to practice Pakistan General Knowledge 2020 MCQs, Questions and Answers.

This will also help students to prepare for pakistan gk 2020 mcqs

101. Name the largest glacier of Pakistan:

(a) Shigar

(b) Siachen

(c) Baltoro

(d) Biafo

View Answer

(c) Baltoro

102. Name the longest-serving Chief Justice of Pakistan:

(a) Justice Iftikhar Choudhry

(b) Justice Muhammad Haleem

(c) Justice Gulzar Ahmed

(d) Justice Hamood-Ur- Rehman

View Answer

(b) Justice Muhammad Haleem

He remained Chief Justice of Pakistan for 3,205 days

103. Name the largest freshwater lake of Pakistan:

(a) Kenjhar Lake

(b) Lake Saif-ul-Malok

(c) Manchar Lake

(d) Hammal Lake

View Answer

(c) Manchar Lake

Manchar Lake is located near Sehwan in the District Jamshoro in the Province of Sindh.

104. Name the Pakistani Batsmen who scored a century in his ODI debut as well as in Test Match debut?

(a) Abid Ali

(b) Saeed Anwar

(c) Javed Miandad

(d) Babar Azam 

View Answer

(a) Abid Ali

105. How many Polio Cases had registered in Pakistan in 2019?

(a) 104

(b) 112

(c)120

(d) 98 

View Answer

(a) 104

106. How many Government Colleges are there in the province of Sindh?

(a) 269

(b)287

(c) 310

(d) 327

View Answer

(d) 327

Three hundred twenty-seven Government colleges are functioning in the province of Sindh.

107. Chairmen NAB, Justice Javed Iqbal, three-year term will complete on______________________.

(a) 12th September 2020

(b) 11th September 2020

(c) 11th October 2020

(d) 12th October 2020

View Answer

(c) 11th October 2020

Assumed charge on 11th October 2017

108. In Pakistan, Chief Election Commissioner once appionted serves for maximum__________years.

(a) 3 Years

(b) 4 Years

(c) 5 Years

(d) None of the above

View Answer

(c) 5 Years

109. Name the First Chief Election Commissioner of Pakistan:

(a) F.M Khan

(b) Justice (retd) S.A. Rehman

(c) Justice (retd) Molvi Mustaque Ahmed

(d) None of the above

View Answer

(a) F.M. Khan

110. Name the current Chairmen of Federal Board of Revenue (FBR):

(a) Jahanzeb Khan

(b) Muhammad Shabbar Zaidi

(c) Dr. Muhammad Irshad

(d) Mr. Javed Ghani

View Answer

(b) Muhammad Shabbar Zaidi

111. The province of Pakistan which has longest coastline is___________________.

(a) Balochistan

(b) Sindh

(c) Punjab

(d) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

View Answer

(a) Balochistan

112. The first Chief Justice of Pakistan was______________________

(a) Abdur Rasheed

(b) Asghar Khan

(c) Zafarullah Khan

(d) Aalam Khan

View Answer

(a) Abdur Rasheed

113. Who is the national poet of Pakistan?

(a) Faiz Ahmed Ahmed 

(b) Mirza Ghalib

(c) Parveen Shakir

(d) Allama Iqbal

View Answer

(d) Allam Iqbal

114. When did Pakistan come into being?

(a) 12th August 1947

(b) 13th August 1947

(c) 14th August 1947

(d) 15th August 1947

View Answer

(c) 14th August 1947

115. The First Governor Gerenal of Pakistan was_____________________.

(a) Liaquat Ali Khan

(b) Malik Ghulam Muhammad

(c) Khawaja Nazim-ud-din

(d) Qauid-e-Azam

View Answer

(d) Quaid Azam

116. Which of the following is the national language of Pakistan:

(a) Arabic

(b) Urdu

(c) Punjabi

(d) English

View Answer

(b) Urdu

117. The first prime minister of Pakistan was______________________.

(a) Liaquat Ali Khan

(b) Malik Ghulam Muhammad

(c) Khawaja Nazim-ud-din

(d) Qauid-e-Azam

View Answer

(a) Liaquat Ali Khan 

1
2
3
4

Visit More: Current Affairs of Pakistan 2020 MCQs

                      Pakistan Study Mcqs

Pin It on Pinterest