Principles of Commerce Mcq and Introduction to Business Mcqs, Questions and Answers for Lecturer SPSC, PPSC and FPSC

Principles of Commerce is a very important subject stied in eleventh class (XI) and Introduction to Busines is an important Subject studied in the B.COM Part One (I). Here a complete list of Principles of Commerce mcq and Introduction to Business Mcqs is given.

These Commerce mcq and introduction to business mcqs will help students as well as aspirants of lecturers and other competitive exams. Currently, Here 50 Mcqs are solved.

Introduction to Business Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs)

1. Performa invoice involved in the foreign trade is also known as________________.

(a) Indent

(b) Order

(c) Inquiry Letter

(d) Quotation

View Answer

(d) Quotation

2. The Letter of Credit (L/C) is issued by________________. 

(a) Banker of Exporter

(b) Banker of Importer

(c) Importer

(d) Exporter

View Answer

(b) Banker of Importer

3. Any paid form of non-personal presentation and promotion of goods or services by an identified sponsor is called____________________.

(a) Wholesaling

(b) Retailing

(c) Advertising

(d) Financing

View Answer

(c) Advertising

4. Which of the following is the most selective form of advertising media?

(a) Newspaper

(b) Television

(c) Direct Mailing

(d) All of them

View Answer

(c) Direct Mailing

5. What is the main purpose of business combination?

(a) to provide service to the community

(b) to sell goods at competitive prices

(c) to reap profits by eliminating competition

(d) None of these

View Answer

(c) to reap profits by eliminating competition

6. A receipt issued by the captain of the ship or his assistant after the goods loaded on the ship is called_____________________.

(a_ Dock Receipt

(b) Mate’s Receipt

(c) Charter Party

(d) Bill of Lading

View Answer

(b) Mate’s Receipt

7. The uncertainties associated with the business are called_________________.

(a) Profits

(b) Dividends

(c) Drawings

(d) Risks

View Answer

(d) Risks

8. Karachi Stock Exchange was established in_________________.

(a) 1985

(b) 1991

(c) 1996

(d) 2003

View Answer

(b) 1991

9. A place for the safe storage of goods is called__________________.

(a) Warehouse

(b) DockYard

(c) Gateway

(d) All of Them

View Answer

(a) Warehouse

10. Which of the following documents serve as proof of the title of imported goods?

(a) Bill of Entry

(b) Bill of Lading

(c) Bill of Exchange

(d) Letter of Credit

View Answer

(b) Bill of Lading

1
2

More and More Principles of Commerce mcq and Introduction to Busines mcqs in upcoming days. Aspirants should visit our site regularly.

Pin It on Pinterest